If you need assistance, please call 610-784-3279

  • Vendors

    Below is a list of vendors we have previously worked with and would recommend their business to our clients.

    A

    B

    Bathroom Tile Refinishing:

    Marty Jann
    215-333-9177
    www.customerservicesbymartinjann.com

     

    Builders/General Contractors:

     

    Harth Builder
    Chris Lux
    484-883-8346
    chris.lux@hardthbuilder.com
    www.harthbuilders.com



    Merion Services
    John Murawski
    215-584-4156


    Matt Sterm
    Creative Twist, LLC
    610-639-8090
    mstem@creativetwistgc.com



    C

    Carpet Installation:

    Cody Morgerm Carpets
    267-241-4572


    Norman Carpet One Floor & Home
    Paul Joblonski
    610-724-5634
    www.normancarpet.net

     

    Chimney Care:

    Tony’s Chimney Care
    610-873-0122
    www.tonyschimneycare.com

     

    Cleaning Services:

    Gil and Leda Lorenza
    267-992-4715

     

    Breathe Easy Cleaning Service
    Jackie Leachy
    610-476-4837

     

    Concrete Work:

    D Liberati Concrete
    Dino Liberati
    610-623-5777
    liberaticoncrete@yahoo.com

     

    Ben Falcone Concrete
    610-308-4336

     

    Consignment Shops:

    Chic & Simple Resale
    610-993-3300
    www.chicandsimplereasale.com


    Consign & Design
    610-359-8889
    www.ConsignandDesigninc.vzwebsites.com

     

    D

    E

    Electricians:

    William J Bradley and Sons
    Matt Bradley
    610-476-4572

     

    Electric Direct
    Dan Brewer
    484-453-8637

     

    Environmental Services:

    J&J Environmental
    Bill Kunsch
    610-277-0719
    www.jjenv.com


    F

    Fencing:

    Vincent Floor Sanding
    610-284-0837

    The Fence Experts
    484-354-1554

    Rusticraft
    610-644-6770

    Royersford Fence Company
    610-564-1142

    Flooring:

    Evergreen Flooring
    Ray Atkins
    610-213-9176

    G

    H

    Heating and Air Conditioning:

    King Heating & Air Conditioning, LLC
    610-267-0810
    www.kingheatingandair.com

     

    Home Inspectors:

    Charlie Gutridge
    610-245-3325
    Charlie.gutridge@gmail.com

    Ross Kennedy
    Cell: 484-433-4319
    Office: 610-245-3325
    rossdkennedy@gmail.com

    Cape Atlantic
    610-272-7917
    capeatlanticinc@msn.com
     

    Spy Inspectors
    Joe Kovatch
    215-362-1234


    Joe Donnelly

     

    I

    Insurance:

    Guard Insurance
    Peter Hughes
    610-699-9000
    Peter.Hughes3@guardha.com

     

    Erie Insurance
    Patrick Devlin
    215-622-6360
    Patrick.devlin9@gmail.com

    J

    K

    L

    Landscaping:

    Pezzotti Brothers, Inc
    610-647-1028
    www.Pezzottibros.com

    Lock Smith:

    Dayton Lock Company, LLC
    610-975-0172
    www.daytonlock.com

     

    Shenker Lock Co.
    Lee Berger
    484-453-8269

     

    M

    Mold Remediation:

    Better Air Management
    800-620-9878
    www.betterair.com

     

    Movers:

    Havertown Movers
    610-325-7600
    www.havertownmovers.com

     

    Hercules Movers
    610-647-7032
    www.movewithhercules.com

     

    Broad Street Movers
    215-275-1924
    www.broadstreetmovers.com

     

    Stellar Movers
    215-205-5747
    www.stellarmovers.com

     

    Mambo Movers
    215-670-9535
    www.mambomovers.com

     

    N

    O

    P


    Plumbing:

    Rob Farber Plumbing
    Rob Farber
    610-506-1200

     

    Charles Gans Plumbing, Heating & Cooling Services
    610-853-1100
    www.gansplumbing.com

     

    Q

    R

    Radon Inspectors:

    Premier Termite and Pest Control
    610-385-3339
    www.radonbug.com

     

    SJ Watras, Inc
    Stanley J Watras
    610-367-5005

     

    Next Step Environmental Services Inc.
    866-794-3050
    www.nextstepenvironmental.com

     

    Real Estate Zoning and Land Use:

    Pritzker Law Group
    610-505-8132
    www.pritzkerlg.com

     

    Roofing:

    Cooper Roofing Corporation
    610-275-7663
    www.cooperroofing.net


    S

    Septic Inspectors:

    Jeremian Eldredge Septic Management
    610-384-6005
    www.eldredgeseptic.com

     

    Franc Environmental, Inc
    215-997-0920
    www.francenviro.com

     

    Staging:

    Beth Malone
    484-686-2493
    edmalone@mindspring.com

     Home by Lisa
    Professional Home Stager
    Lisa Hurwitz
    (267) 271-7444
    lisahurwizarts@gmail.com
    www.homebylisa.com

    Fixed to Move
    Staging/Moving/ Clean Out
    Sharon O’Shea
    610-659-9091
    www.fixed2move.com

     

    D&J Home Staging

     

    Structural Engineer:

    SDA, Structural Design Associates, Inc
    Andrew Echeerer, PE
    610-458-4470
    www.structuraldesignassociates.com

     

    Stucco Inspectors:

    Spotlight Home Inspectors, LLC
    William Dare
    215-234-0505
    www.spotlighthomeinspection.com


    T

    Termite Inspectors:

    Arrest-A-Pest
    (Inspection and Treatment)
    610-356-7600
    www.arrest-a-pestincpa.com


    Premier Termite and Pest Control
    610-385-3339

    U

    V

    W

    Well Inspectors:


    Thomas G. Keyes

    610-644-2886
    www.keyesinc.com


    Window /Door Parts:

    Paoli House and Window Cleaning Co.
    610-644-1910
    www.windowcleaningberwyn.com

     

    X

    Y

    Z